Thursday, June 29, 2017

June 2017 Book Haul | Always and Forever, Lara Jean, ACOWAR, Ruined & Mo...







I had to do a double feature about books because they are so damn good and reading is definitely F'ing FUNDAMENTAL!!!!!!! READ PEOPLE!!!!!!!


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!


Hogwarts House Confessionals | Happy 20th Anniversary, Harry Potter! | E...







I am so Slytherin.....Reading F'ing Rocks! So if you haven't read the books listed on my page please do....they are awesome!







"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

The Foreigner Official Trailer #1 (2017) Jackie Chan, Pierce Brosnan Act...







Nothing brings a glimmer of hope to the world like Old School Dudes Kicking Ass and Taking names!!!!!



" I can't feel my face when I'm with you....JACKIE CHAN....but I love it "



>>A BlogPost worth reading<<<



Grammarly Writing Support


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Granny Interview (Slavery/picking cotton/experiencing heaven)





What an eye opening interview. I am humbled.




>>A BlogPost worth reading<<<


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Monday, June 26, 2017

Training Usain Bolt & Serena Williams!!!





Whoa....they kick ASS!!!!!!...Imagine having this body for the Summer....Anyway what a great video and very inspiring!

>>A BlogPost worth reading<<<



"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!
Classic Football Shirts

How Do You Wrap?











Hey Ladies....This shit really works...and now I am your go to Diva! So let's live love and live longer....I am sharing some other great articles I wrote on health and wellness! So check them out too! We got this!

"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Saturday, June 24, 2017

GLUTEN FREE RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES- The Scran Line





Finally...something good for my gluten-free peeps! If your dieting or eating right...do some jumping jacks or make these on your cheat day. I love this man and his recipes are so genuine. I love his spirit and I adore how his website incorporates his values including gay pride. He makes me smile and he keeps it damn real which is hard to come by nowadays!

Check him out!




https://www.youtube.com/user/thescranline



http://www.thescranline.com/




https://www.facebook.com/TheScranLine/




https://www.instagram.com/thescranline/






>>A BlogPost worth reading<<<


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!


Friday, June 23, 2017

Breakdancing Gorilla Enjoys Pool Behind-the-Scenes





I am all smiles! Get it Zola! You Go Boy!






"the wandasncredible late show
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Bernie Responds to Republicans' Health Care Bill


This bill is totally disgusting and thank you to the Grandpa in my head Bernie Sanders for letting those Bastards know....this shit will not pass!!!!! Y'all Republicans better redo this shit and come back to the table...None of us are beat for the bullshit...so no more games...cover all American's especially the poor.







 We may not have great healthcare, but the least we can do is take care of our PETS or what I call my cat Ronnie...my fur baby! 1-800-PetMeds Pet Supplies Free Shipping $49




"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Wednesday, June 21, 2017

GoPro Awards: Insane Inverted Flight with Spencer Suderman




This is totally fucking awesome!

BONUS VIDEO.....
GoPro HERO5 + Karma: The Launch in 4K


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!




Tuesday, June 20, 2017

Plus Size Bikini & Lingerie Try-on | Summer 2017 | Best T-Shirt Bra Ever...



One of my fav youtubers...."Don't take shit from anyone"-Edyn Jacks


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Edyn is an avid supporter of Thrive Market and I am too!

What Happened to Charles Bronson?




WHAT A POWERFUL STORY!!!!! WHO THE HELL AM I TO EVER COMPLAIN????








"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

How To Make A GIANT Chocolate Eclair out of CAKE | Yolanda Gampp | How T...



MY GIRL YO YO MAKES  & BAKES THE HELL OUT OF SOME CAKES!!!!LOL


https://howtocakeit.com/



"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!
Preorder to get the best deal.....I know I did! For my kids of course lol

Top 10 Anti-Aging Foods




SUMMERS COMING LETS START REVERSING THE CLOCK ON OUR DAMN SKIN!!!!



"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Adam West ....A Tribute to A Great Man!



A Shirtless Adam West

The Western Adam West

The Batman Adam West and his trusty sidekick Robin ( Burt Ward)

Mayor Adam West lol



The Full Bat-Signal Lighting



"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Monday, June 19, 2017

FREDDY KRUGER WAS ONE SICK MOTHER SHUT YOUR MOUTH





I was sitting here thinking of my love for horror films and sorta grieving over the fact that there have been no real bone chilling films going on lately when I thought about Freddy.

This dude abused children and he was a serial killer of children...he was truly twisted. So when they found his ass, the townsfolk and got the opportunity to burn him to a crisp...they did. I do not condone violence but this motherfucker was doing crazy shit and to add insult to injury, dude comes back as a nightmare demon, what in the fuck was Wes Craven thinking?

Every single movie is completely bone chilling knowing damn well everyone has to go to sleep and I remember being a kid, watching that shit and being totally terrified to close my eyes. Needless to say though my love for horror blossomed over the years, and although that shit is still scary as hell, I love that its not corny as hell.

I also thought on the other characters in horror films too like Jason. He had a really fucked up childhood and in all actuality I was glad he kicked Freddy's ass. The many things Freddy did to him and that water scene with him remember all that bad shit of being bullied and teased literally made me tear up. He is one of the horror killers I actually think went on a rampage for a reason.


Of course my love for Michael Myers and Norman Bates will never wane either. There mothers we some fucked up bitches, I mean the shit was just understandable that they flipped the fuck out.



The whole thing with Chucky though has become obsolete. I mean do not get me wrong the first movie was scary as hell but then when this motherfucker kept getting resurrected, got a bride and a kid that shit was just ridiculous.


And that's not to say my favs and the ones I despise are not constantly resurrected in some unrealistic way but come on...he is a fucking doll, how he get another doll pregnant????

Now Hellraiser's, the leprechaun, critters,Saw,Cabin Fever and countless others I cannot remember but scare the life out of me too, they are on my least favorite list because its just like straight out of nowhere bullshit, but when I look back at all of them Freddy's ass really deserved his fate and alot of the others didn't do shit to deserve their treatment....Look at me favoring one killer over the other...as if??? lololol



Watch your favorite movies on a new TV



"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

The Elephant in the Room






OK so its been a minute since I really made an adequate post and that is strictly because I have been working really hard to make my life come completely together. When you are really on your grind its hard to do the things you really love the most....and for me that's writing....and for my late show....its me venting lol

So I honored my father on yesterday and of course all the real dads out there....but last and most definitely not least...I honored my father God who is the Father of all fathers....however I know plenty of baby fathers that don't do anything for their kids was out straight putting on a Fathers Day show like it was all about them when they know damn well it was not.

This is also the first year I honored no one personally like baby father wise and even though the kids sent their regards to him he never even had the decency to call them back or even text them appreciation which was even sorrier than his ass.

So my elephant is Fuck relationships I am rolling dolo for the rest of my life and now and totally psychologically scarred from trusting anybody again because I gave my heart to an asshole. He don't even have the balls to tell his family( whom I love to death) how bad he did me, all that he promised, how he doesn't pay child support and he never did not even holiday gifts or birthday gifts, he does not call his son or spend time with him, how he broke my other kids hearts  (I have 3 in a previous abusive marriage that I told this motherfucker about and he promised to never do me dirty) who trusted in him too and he is so low that he literally told me he doesn't want his son at family reunions or funerals because it would cause conflict with his ugly ass bitch.

This partial asexual kick makes me look at interactivity as sick and so if anything goes down in Miss Wanda's life...it will either be with a dildo or with a drive by cause I am not letting any other so called Negros around me or my kids for long...and hell no you cannot stay the night cause I sleep alone.

I am in so much pain and torment its ridiculous cause I really trusted ole dude...gave him my whole heart, loyalty and never cheated yet still tried to play me but its all good. I may still love him for now because the cuts are deep and fresh but best believe karma is a very evil scorned BITCH.


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Happy Fathers Day!!!

To God who is the ultimate Father and to my dad in Heaven with him...I say Happy Fathers Day!!!
Its gonna be a lot of good fathers celebrating this day today and I applaud them! But then there are gonna be the straight front-ers, donors, test-i-liars acting like they deserve that same respect and they don't.

I know the real from the fake so to the real Brothers in the struggle...Thank you...to the fake ones...F&%k y#u!


"the wandasncredible late show"
Blog topics and featured guests that keep it REAL!